Search     

POLYSORBATE 20 Surfactant 32 Oz Make Room & Linen Spray
Category:   Candles & Soap / Soap Butters & Fixed Oils
Start Price: USD 15.55

Click Here
to See More

Current Price: USD 15.55
Reserve Price: -
Time Left: -
Bid Count: 0
Buy It Now Price: -
Start Time: 10/23/2008
End Time: 11/22/2008
Location: Ozarks
Description

theChemistryConnection:Polysorbate 20 www.thechemistryconnection.comPolysorbate 20 www.chemistryconnection.netThe BEST prices on the internet for chemicals! Polysorbate 20 1 QUART Also referred to as : Polysorbate 20 ; TWEEN 20 ;TMAZ 20INCI :POLYSORBATE 20Vegetable derived. POLYSORBATE 20 is used in a variety of applications. Polysorbate 20 is a widely used, non-ionic surfactant used to mix oils (many types of fragrances) & water. Also a light lubricant. Has a soothing effect on the skin. Great for formulating custom body & linen Sprays.Usually a 1 to 1 ratio of POLY 20 to Oils in this application. Also commonly used in oil in water emulsions,like your lotions, creams, hair conditioners, cream rinses and other preparations. The HLB of poly 20 is 17. Customary Usage: 1% - 10% Golden liquidSHIPPING- If this is all you are buying, please use the Shipping Calculator. If you are purchasing more from our store, YES, we DO combine shipping!>Looking for other ingredients & Chemicals-See categories in our ebay store. On Jun-18-06 at 19:55:03 PDT, seller added the following information:

Place a Bid!




HOME

 

Home | Products | Support | FAQ | About us | Contact us